Gala: Western Cape Junior Champs 2020 (Jack Currie) 29th February – 1st March 2020, NA Smit Swimming Pool, Oudtshoorn – RESULTS

Results

Vineyard team & Facebook

https://www.facebook.com/pg/VineyardSwimming/photos/?tab=album&album_id=3043664825663844


Countdown…

Program (please print) plus Officials

Entries (26th Feb)

Vineyard team (7)

  • Taryn Coenraad (12) 2007/09/14 W
  • Travis Coenraad (14) 2006/01/25 M
  • Camron Elliott (16) 2003/06/26 M
  • Jenna Elliott (12) 2007/04/10 W
  • Grant Nefdt (12) 2007/04/04 M
  • Nicholas Stanfliet (10) 2009/12/28 M
  • Luca Williams (11) 2008/07/24 M

Entries (23rd Feb) – PLEASE CHECK

Officials (23rd Feb) – PLEASE CHECK

Google Map to NA Smit pool: Click Here

Vineyard entries (12th Feb)

MeetMobile

https://forms.gle/VgFp4BngB67aP8EKA

Entries (ASAP please) – Entries close 6pm, Sun 9th Feb

Online entry form:
https://forms.gle/VgFp4BngB67aP8EKA

Sessions

Medals

Note: Time Standard

The time standard is JCQT (either LCM or SCM). Please also read the Eligibility Rules for WC Championships, especially rules 34, 35 and 36.

Vineyard swimmers: Eligibility for WC Junior Champs (Jack Currie) – TOP TIMES (Wed 5th Feb)

Note: This report shows your Top Times this season, with both LCM and SCM Top Times.

Vineyard WC Junior Champs swimmers (JCQT)

GOING

  1. Coenraad, Taryn (12) 2007/09/14 W (Yr: L2)
  2. Coenraad, Travis (14) 2006/01/25 M (Yr: L2)
  3. Elliott, Camron (16) 2003/06/26 M (Yr: L2)
  4. Elliott, Jenna (12) 2007/04/10 W (Yr: L1)
  5. Nefdt, Grant (12) 2007/04/04 M (Yr: L3)
  6. Stanfliet, Nicholas (10) 2009/12/28 M (Yr: L1)
  7. Williams, Luca (11) 2008/07/24 M (Yr: L1)

NOT GOING

  1. Abrahams, Eve (11) 2008/04/10 W (Yr: L2)
  2. Bantom, Nicole A (14) 2006/02/06 W (Yr: L3)
  3. Blaine, Josie (10) 2009/03/20 W (Yr: L1)
  4. Borgström, Sven D (16) 2003/11/15 M (Yr: L2)
  5. Briers-Danks, Ashleigh (12) 2007/08/17 W (Yr: L2)
  6. Cronje, Lily M (12) 2007/05/10 W (Yr: L2)
  7. Crous, Qaadirah (12) 2007/03/17 W (Yr: L2)
  8. Du Plessis, Layla (10) 2009/04/17 W (Yr: L2)
  9. Farrell, Tim (11) 2008/09/16 M (Yr: L1)
  10. Landi, Tristan (11) 2008/12/05 M (Yr: L2)
  11. Leak, Christopher (12) 2007/02/19 M (Yr: L1)
  12. Magotsi, Imani M (12) 2007/07/17 W (Yr: L2)
  13. Magotsi, Riziki A (10) 2010/02/12 W (Yr: L2)
  14. McLeroth, Grant (14) 2005/10/18 M (Yr: L3)
  15. Meyer, Tyler D (10) 2009/06/02 M (Yr: L2)
  16. Mostert, Zayyaan (11) 2008/09/09 W (Yr: L1)
  17. Murray, Bella E (12) 2007/03/16 W (Yr: L2)
  18. Nimb, Samantha L (11) 2008/06/19 W (Yr: L2)
  19. Potgieter, Micah F (9) 2010/03/02 M (Yr: L1)
  20. Riley, Logan (9) 2010/10/05 W (Yr: L2)
  21. Rix, Matthew (11) 2008/11/18 M (Yr: L1)
  22. Savage, Kate (10) 2009/02/25 W (Yr: L2)
  23. Singe, Georgia (13) 2006/12/08 W (Yr: L1)
  24. Swan, Kyle (12) 2007/09/23 M (Yr: L2)
  25. Trout, Sophia L (10) 2009/05/27 W (Yr: L1)
  26. Woollon, Kyle (16) 2003/05/02 M (Yr: L2)
  27. Wykeham, Joshua W (11) 2008/07/30 M (Yr: L1)

Information (please read)

Entries now please

Entries please
https://forms.gle/VgFp4BngB67aP8EKA

xxx