SIMPLIFIED “Live” results: SA National Youth and Senior Champs 2018

SA National Aquatic Championship 2018-PE

23/04/2018 – 28/04/2018

Click on the Event to see the results

Session 1 – 9:30 AM
Monday 23/04/2018

#1 Women 200 Free Prelims (Hannah, Daniella)
#2 Men 200 Free Prelims (Stephen)
#7 Women 100 Breast Prelims (Daniella)
#8 Men 100 Breast Prelims (Luke, Brady)
#9 Women 50 Fly Prelims (Michaela, Lucy)
#10 Men 50 Fly Prelims (Adrian, Luke, Nabeel)
#15 Women 100 Back Prelims (Hannah, Michaela, Lucy)
#16 Men 100 Back Prelims (Adrian, Stephen)


Session 2 – 6:00 PM
Monday 23/04/2018

#1 Women 200 Free Semis 
#2 Men 200 Free Semis 
#7 Women 100 Breast Semis 
#8 Men 100 Breast Semis 
#9 Women 50 Fly Semis (Michaela)
#10 Men 50 Fly Semis 
#15 Women 100 Back Semis (Hannah)
#16 Men 100 Back Semis 
#17 Women 4×100 Free Relay (Daniella)
#18 Men 4×100 Free Relay 


Session 3 – 9:30 AM
Tuesday 24/04/2018

#21 Women 200 IM Prelims (Georgia)
#22 Men 200 IM Prelims (Brady, Luke)
#27 Women 1500 Free Prelims (Hannah)
#28 Men 1500 Free Prelims 


Session 4 – 6:00 PM
Tuesday 24/04/2018

#1 Women 200 Free Finals 
#2 Men 200 Free Finals 
#7 Women 100 Breast Finals 
#8 Men 100 Breast Finals 
#9 Women 50 Fly Finals (Michaela)
#10 Men 50 Fly Finals 
#15 Women 100 Back Finals (Hannah)
#16 Men 100 Back Finals 
#21 Women 200 IM Semis 
#22 Men 200 IM Semis 
#29 Women 4×200 Free Relay 
#30 Men 4×200 Free Relay 


Session 6 – 9:30 AM
Wednesday 25/04/2018

#31 Women 100 Free Prelims (Daniella, Hannah, Michaela, Lucy)
#32 Men 100 Free Prelims (Stephen, Adrian, Brady, Luke, Nabeel)
#33 Women 200 Breast Prelims (Georgia)
#34 Men 200 Breast Prelims (Luke)
#39 Women 50 Back Prelims (Michaela, Lucy, Hannah, Daniella)
#40 Men 50 Back Prelims (Adrian)
#41 Women 200 Fly Prelims 
#42 Men 200 Fly Prelims (Nabeel)


Session 7 – 6:00 PM
Wednesday 25/04/2018

#21 Women 200 IM Finals 
#22 Men 200 IM Finals 
#31 Women 100 Free Semis 
#32 Men 100 Free Semis 
#33 Women 200 Breast Semis 
#34 Men 200 Breast Semis 
#27 Women 1500 Free Finals 
#39 Women 50 Back Semis (Michaela)
#40 Men 50 Back Semis 
#28 Men 1500 Free Finals 
#41 Women 200 Fly Semis 
#42 Men 200 Fly Semis 
#47 Mixed 4×100 Free Relay 


Session 8 – 9:30 AM
Thursday 26/04/2018

#51 Women 400 Free Prelims (Hannah)
#52 Men 400 Free Prelims 


Session 9 – 6:00 PM
Thursday 26/04/2018

#31 Women 100 Free Finals 
#32 Men 100 Free Finals 
#33 Women 200 Breast Finals 
#34 Men 200 Breast Finals 
#39 Women 50 Back Finals (Michaela)
#40 Men 50 Back Finals 
#41 Women 200 Fly Finals 
#42 Men 200 Fly Finals 
#51 Women 400 Free Finals 
#52 Men 400 Free Finals 
#57 Mixed 4×100 Medley Relay (Hannah)


Session 10 – 9:30 AM
Friday 27/04/2018

#61 Women 50 Free Prelims (Michaela, Lucy, Daniella)
#62 Men 50 Free Prelims (Adrian, Stephen, Brady, Nabeel)
#67 Women 200 Back Prelims (Hannah, Michaela)
#68 Men 200 Back Prelims (Adrian)
#69 Women 50 Breast Prelims (Daniella)
#70 Men 50 Breast Prelims (Brady)
#75 Women 100 Fly Prelims (Lucy)
#76 Men 100 Fly Prelims (Nabeel, Brady, Adrian, Stephen)
#77 Women 800 Free Prelims (Hannah)
#78 Men 800 Free Prelims 


Session 11 – 6:00 PM
Friday 27/04/2018

#61 Women 50 Free Semis (Daniella, Michaela)
#62 Men 50 Free Semis 
#67 Women 200 Back Semis (Hannah)
#68 Men 200 Back Semis 
#69 Women 50 Breast Semis 
#70 Men 50 Breast Semis 
#75 Women 100 Fly Semis 
#76 Men 100 Fly Semis 
#79 Women 4×50 Free Relay (Daniella, Lucy, Michaela)
#80 Men 4×50 Free Relay (Adrian)


Session 12 – 9:00 AM
Saturday 28/04/2018

#91 Men 400 IM Prelims 
#92 Women 400 IM Prelims 


Session 13 – 6:00 PM
Saturday 28/04/2018

#61 Women 50 Free Finals (Daniella)
#62 Men 50 Free Finals 
#67 Women 200 Back Finals 
#68 Men 200 Back Finals 
#75 Women 100 Fly Finals 
#76 Men 100 Fly Finals 
#91 Men 400 IM Finals 
#92 Women 400 IM Finals 
#69 Women 50 Breast Finals 
#70 Men 50 Breast Finals 
#77 Women 800 Free Finals 
#78 Men 800 Free Finals 
#97 Women 4×100 Medley Relay (Hannah)
#98 Men 4×100 Medley Relay